NURSING SERVICE DEPARTMENT Updates on Intravenous Therapy
September 10-12, 2014
 
 
The Clinics now offers Physical Therapy & Rehabilitation
July 18, 2014
 
 
The Clinics
a Multi-Specialty Center
July 14, 2014
 
 
Home Care Program
View Information
April 5, 2014
 
 
Advanced Cardiac Life Support Training
March 17-18, 2014
 
 
HEMODIALYSIS CENTER - NOW OPEN!!!
 
 
BREAST MAMMOGRAM AND ULTRASOUND PACKAGE - OCTOBER TO DECEMBER 2013
 
 
VISIT US AT THE CLINICS BY OUR LADY OF THE PILLAR MEDICAL CENTER - LOCATED AT THE DISTRICT AYALA MALL.
 
 
OLPMC NEW CONTACT NUMBERS
 
 
Opening of CLINICS, diabetes package, lab your heart package, & first 6 package
 
 
OLPMC SATELLITE CLINIC -
THE Clinics
The Our Lady of the Pillar Medical Center is proud to announce its latest project – the Clinics, a multi-specialty clinic located at the 2nd floor of the newly opened The District Cavite by Ayala Malls. It houses 10 clinics with our own Laboratory and Radiology units....
 
 
12-day Basic Training Course for Diabetes Educator
January 21, 2013 to February 2, 2013.

6th Floor Audio Visual Room Our Lady Of Pillar Medical Center

For Registered Nurses, Dieticians, Pharmacists and other Health Care Professionals.

8:00 am to 5:00 pm Monday to Saturday
 
 
 
 

PEDIATRICS

Room / Local 214

Dr. San Jose, Laurie
Mon to Sat 10-12NN
T-Th-Sat 4-6PM



Dr. Reyes, Anelyn
(Infectious Diseases)
Mon to Sat 1-4PM


Room / Local 211

PEDIATRICS
Dr. Bunyi, Nelson

M-T, Th-Fri-Sat 10-12PM
T-W, Fri & Sat 3-5PM

Dr. Calingasan, Ronaldo
Tuesday 5-6:30PM
SATURDAY 1-3PM

Dr. Diaz, Susan
Mon & Wed 4-6PM
T-Th & Sat 9-12NN

Dr. Masigan, Rizalisa
M-W-F 2-4PM

Dr. Nazareno, Divina
(Nephrology)
M-W-F 9-12PM
Sat 3-5PM

 

Room / Local 206

Internal Medicine
Dr. Pacifico, Ma. Rochelle

(Developemental)
Mon 1-5PM
Tue 9-12NN
Thu 3-5PM
Fri 9-12, 1-5PM
Sat By Appt. Only

   

Room / Local 205

Dr. Livelo, Ramoncito
MON & WED 10-6 PM
TUES, THURS & FRI
SAT 10-7 PM

   


Room / Local 203


Dr. Rogacion, Jossie
(Gastroenterology)
Tue & Thu 8:30-11:30PM
Wed 3-5PM

 


Dr. Montoya, Melissa

(Hematology)
Thu 1-3PM
Sat 10-12NN



Dr. Libadia, Aurora

(Neonatology)
MON & FRI 3-5 PM
SATURDAY 8 – 10 AM


Dr. David, Helen Grace
Mon & Fri 9-12NN

   

Room 209 / Local 208

Internal Medicine
Dr. Pacifico, Jaime

(Cardiology)
M-T & Th-F 4:30-6:30PM


Dr. Ramirez, Renato
(Cardiology)
Wed & Fri 9-2PM by Appt.

Dr. Esagunde, Romulo
(Neurology)
Mon 9-11PM
Wed 1-4PM
Sat 1-4PM

Dr. Mallillin, Nelson
(Neurology/Psychiatry)
Mon 12-3PM by Appt.
Tue & Thu 8-12PM

Dr. Ambat, Jesus
(Pulmonology)
M-W-TH-F 4-6:30PM
Sat 10-12NN

Dr. Peneyra, Jhade Lotus
(Oncology)
Tue & Thu 10-12NN
Sat 9-12NN

Dr. Abu, Cherry
(Infectious)
M-W-F 10-12NN

Dr. Madrazo-Reynera, Marites
(Nepthrology)
Tue 3-5PM


Room / Local 212

Internal Medicine
Dr. Ilano-Aquino, Fidelina

(Pulomonology & Hypertention Specialist)
Mon to Fri 1-4PM




Dr. Rodriguez, Andrei
(Rheumatology)
Tue & Wed 9-12NN
Sat 1-4PM

Dr. Delos Reyes, Cecilia
(Infectious Diseases)
Mon to Fri 9-11AM

Dr. Bruel, Celedonio
(Gastroenterology)
MON & WED 4 – 6 PM
SAT (ROOM 227) 4 – 6 PM

Dr. Gamutan, Teresita
Mon 10-12NN
Wed 1:30-2:30PM
Fri 10-12NN
Thu&Sat(Non-HMO) 9:30-10:30AM


Room / Local 226

Internal Medicine
Dr. Miranda, Jose Carlos

(Endocrinology)
Tue & Thu 2-7PM

Dr. Ramos, Ruby
(Pulmonology)
M, W, FRI & SAT 10 – 2 PM

Dr. Lim, Alexander
(Nepthrology)
Mon & Fri 3-5PM

Room / Local 227

Dr. Aniceto, Gima
(Diabetology)
Tue & Thu 10-2PM
Sat 2-4PM

 

Dr. Tirona, Jose
(Cardiology)
Mon, Wed, Fri 9-12NN

Dr. Macaraeg, Corazon
(Nephrology)
Sat 10-12NN

Dr. Gonzales, Dina
(Gastroenterology)
Thurs 5-7PM


OB-GYNE

Room / Local 216
Dr. Añonuevo, Antoinette
Mon, Wed & Fri 9-12NN

Dr. Ilano, Freida
(OB-GYN Sonologist)
M-W & THU 3 – 6 PM
TUES & SAT 1 – 5 PM

Dr. Luceño, Ofelia
Tuesday 4-6PM
Thu & Sat 10-12NN

Dr. Mata, Nazarena
Tuesday 10-12NN
Thursday 5-7PM
Friday 1-3PM

Dr. Pinazo, Evelyn
(OB-GYN Sonologist)
WED 3 – 5 PM


Room / Local 217

PEDIATRICS
Dr. Bunyi, Rizalyn

MON, WED, & FRI 2 – 5 PM



Dr. Galang, Elenita
MON TO SAT (EXCEPT FRI) 10 – 12 NN
TUE & Thursday 2-4 PM



Dr. Hipolito, May
(ob-gyne MATERNAL FETAL MEDICINE)
MON-SAT 3-5 PM
DERMATOLOGY

Dr. Legasto, Ma. Angelica
Mon, Wed & Fri 10-12NN
Tue 10-12NN & 5-7PM
Thu 5-7PM
Sat 10-1PM
Dr. Crisostomo, Conrado
(OB-GYN Sonologist)
Mon & Wed 2-6PM
Saturday 10-2PM



DERMATOLOGY

Room / Local 210

Dr. Gatchalian, Michellende
MON 2-3PM
TUE & THUR 9:30-11:30 AM
WED & SAT 12-2 PM
Friday 3-5 PM
Dr. Guieb, Patricia
Mon & Fri 10:30 - 11:30AM


Dr. Racimo, Ma. Nieva

WEDNESDAY 9:30-11:30 AM
THURSDAY 1:30 – 3 PM
SATURDAY 9:30 – 11 AM



GENERAL SURGERY

Room / Local 219

Dr. Mendoza, Joseph
Mon to Sat 10-12NN

Dr. San Jose, Beluz
MON, WED & FRI 10-12 NN
T, TH & SAT 4-6 PM

Dr. Zamora, Mario
MON, WED, FRI 4-6PM
T, TH, SAT 1-3PM


Room / Local 220

Dr. Diaz, Emmanuel
Monday AM by Appt.
Mon, Wed & Fri 4-6PM
Saturday 12-2pm

Dr. Arquelles, Eduardo
Mon & Wed 9 - 12NN
Friday by Appt.

Dr. Gonzales, Gerardo
Tuesday 10 - 12NN by Appt.

Dr. Bicol, Ralph Allan
TUES & Thursday 10 – 12 NN


UROLOGY


Room / Local 219

Dr. Ramos, Benjamin Jr.
Tue, Thu & Sat 2-4PM


Room / Local 220

Dr. Pagkatipunan, Nestor
Mon & Sat 3-5PM
Thursday 10-12NN


ORTHOPEDICS


Room / Local 219

Dr. Legaspi, Juan Alejandro

Mon to Sat 4-6PM



Dr. Liwag, Ricardo
Tue & Sat 10-12NN

Room / Local 220

Dr. Rivera, Rene
Mon, Wed & Fri 10-12NN




Dr. Pandanan, Joaquin
Wed & Fri 2-4PM


NEUROSURGERY


Room / Local 219

Dr. Hufana, Vladimir
WED & FRI 2-4 PM BY APPT


THORACIC CARDIOVASCULAR SURGERY


ROOM/LOCAL 220

Dr. Lapeña-Kare, Lara
Tuesday 10-12AM by Appt


ENT

Room / Local 215

Dr. Billiones, William
MON, WED & FRI 11-2 PM

Dr. Del Rosario, Eduardo
Tuesday & Thursday 11- 2 pm
Saturday 11:30 – 2 PM

Dr. De Jesus, Arvin
MON, WED, FRI 3-6PM

Dr. Remulla, Felly
TUE, THRUS & SAT 3-6 PM


PATHOLOGY

Lab/Local 140

Dr. Figueroa, Bernardita

Wed & Fri 4-6PM
Saturday 4-6PM

Dr. Cagampan, Ma. Carmen
Mon & Tue 4-6PM
Thurday 4-6PM

OPHTHALMOLOGY

Room / Local 213

Dr. Chin, Paterno
Mon, Wed & Fri 10-1PM

Dr. Legasto, Mario Jr.
T-TH-Sat 10-12NN
Dr. San Juan, Ricardo Jr.
Mon, Wed & Fri 4-6PM
Dr. Alcala, Geobriand
Thu & Sat 1-4PM


DENTAL MEDICINE


Room / Local 218

Dr. Manela, Estrellita
Mon to Sat 9-12 & 1-5PM
(Except Thursday)


REHABILITATION MEDICINE (PT)


Room 224/Local 609

Dr. De Vera-Alcala, Leweelynne
Mon &Thu 1-4PM
Tue 9-12NN
Sat 12-3PM
Fri 2-4PM


RADIOLOGY

Radiology/Local 139

Dr. Ilano, Mateo
Friday 11-2PM

Dr. Azucena, Mary Grace
Thu & Sat 9-12NN
Dr. Arquillano, Arman
Tuesday 9-12PM
Thu & Sat 2-4PM

Dr. Gacutan, Rico
Mon & Wed 9:30-12NN
Reliever doctor on duty
Monday 2-4PM
Wednesday 1-3PM
Dr. Pinzo, Evelyn
(OB-GYN Ultrasound)
Friday 10-12NN